Ranks and achievements

GENERAL

Annoor Dental College & Hospital

“22ND AMONG THE PRIVATE D..

Annoor Dental College & Hospital has been ranked “22nd amon... Read more

Annoor Dental College & Hospital

COLLEGE OF THE YEAR - 2019

Annoor Dental College & Hospital, Muvattupuzha has been recogn... Read more

Mr. Binyamine T. S. (Director)

BEST CEO OF THE YEAR 2020

Mr. Binyamine T. S., Director, Annoor Dental College & Hospita... Read more

Dr. Giju George Baby

BEST PRINCIPAL AWARD - 2019

Dr. Giju George Baby, Principal & HoD - Oral Medicine & Radiol... Read more

Dr. Jose Paul

BEST CDE CHAIRMAN - 2019

Dr. Jose Paul , Prof & HOD - Periodontics recieved national aw... Read more

PUBLIC HEALTH DENTISTRY

Innovative Awareness Program..

Awarded to Department Public Health Dentistry -2019

Annoor Dental College & Hospital

Best Dental College- 2019

Oral Hygiene Day Award 2019 - ISP

Annoor Dental College & Hospital

IAB-Empowerment Champions

2018 Silver Zone award

PEDIATRICS AND PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY

THE BEST DEPARTMENT OF THE Y..

The Pediatrics and Preventive Dentistry Department of Annoor D... Read more

University rank holders BDS

Ms. Ardra Sajimon, BDS (Batch 2017-18)

2nd Rank

All Kerala First Year BDS Examination 2018

Ms. Amrutha Gopi, BDS (Batch 2011-12)

2nd Rank

All Kerala BDS over all Examination Batch 2011-16

Ms. Aswani Anil, (Batch 2010-11)

1st Rank

All Kerala First Year BDS Examination 2011

Ms. Anju Elzen John, BDS (Batch 2005-06)

3rd Rank

Final BDS Examination- Jan 2011

Ms. Jamshina K, BDS (Batch 2006-07)

3rd Rank

Final BDS Examination- Nov 2011

Ms. Monisha Mohan, BDS (Batch 2004-05)

2nd Rank

Final BDS Examination- Nov 2009

Ms. Beenu V, BDS (Batch 2004-05)

3rd Rank

Final BDS Examination- Nov 2009

University rank holders MDS

Dr. Riswana A M, MDS - Pedodontics (Batch 2018-21)

3rd Rank

All Kerala MDS Examination-2021

Dr. Jincymol K I, MDS - Pedodontics (Batch 2017-18)

3rd Rank

All Kerala MDS Examination-2020

Dr. Sapna Chandran, MDS - Oral Pathology & Microbiology (Batch 2016-17)

1st Rank

All Kerala Final Year MDS Examination -2019

Dr. Anju Antony, MDS - Orthodontics (Batch 2016-17)

2nd Rank

All Kerala Final Year MDS Examination-2019

Dr. Bini Varghese, MDS - Periodontics (Batch 2016-17)

2nd Rank

All Kerala Final Year MDS Examination-2019

Dr. Linta Thomas, MDS - Periodontics (Batch 2015-16)

1st Rank

All Kerala MDS Examination -2018

Dr. Archa Anil, MDS - Conservative Dentistry (Batch 2015-16)

3rd Rank

All Kerala MDS Examination-2018

Dr. Noble Joy, MDS - Conservative Dentistry (Batch 2014-15)

3rd Rank

All Kerala MDS Examination-2017

Dr. Shilpa C Natesan MDS-Oral Pathology and Microbiology (Batch 2013-14)

2nd Rank

All Kerala Final Year MDS Examination-2016

Meritorious students award (In memory of founder chairman Late Janab T. M. Seethy)

Ms. Binisha Basheer, BDS (Batch 2015-16)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2020

Ms. Anjana K, BDS (Batch 2014-15)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2019

Ms. Anu Rahim, BDS (Batch 2013-14)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2018

Ms. Surumi Salam, BDS (Batch 2012-13)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2017

Ms. Amrutha Gopi, BDS (Batch 2011-12)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2016

Ms. Ashna Beegum K S, BDS (Batch 2010-11)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2015

Ms. Mable K Paul, BDS (Batch 2009-10)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2014

Ms. Aiswarya Velayudhan, BDS (Batch 2008-09)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2013

Ms. Sethulekshmi M, BDS (Batch 2007-08)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2012

Ms. Jamshina K, BDS (Batch 2006-07)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2011

Ms. Anju Elzen John, BDS (Batch 2005-06)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2011

Ms. Monisha Mohan, BDS (Batch 2004-05)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2009

Ms. Ishara Ismail, BDS (Batch 2003-04)

OVER ALL MERITORIOUS AWARD

2008

TATA TRUST FUNDS MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP

Ms. AYISHA RIYAS

First Year

TATA TRUST FUNDS MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP

Ms. SAMIYYA K S

Second Year

TATA TRUST FUNDS MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP

Ms. MARIA SONY

First Year

TATA TRUST FUNDS MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP

Ms. HANNANATH M A

First Year

TATA TRUST FUNDS MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP

ICMR STS SCHOLARSHIP

Mr. BASIL BABY

Final Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2020

Ms. BINITTA GEORGE

Final Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2020

Mr. SAVAD

Third Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2020

Ms. JIJILA ROSE

Third Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2020

Ms. SAMIYYA K S

Second Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2020

Ms. Ganga Mohan

Final Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2019

Ms. Shefna Majeed

Final Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2019

Ms. Aneetta Sajan

Third Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2019

Ms. Anjana Ashok

Third Year

ICMR STS (Short Term Studentship) for BDS students-2019

OTHER

Ms. Jineesha Kurian

IAOMR National Topper

UG Category Oral Medicine & Radiology 2020

Ms. Safa

ISP National Topper

UG Category Periodontics 2018

Ms. Sarangi Varma

KSOMP State level Topper

UG category Oral Pathology 2020

Ms. Krishna P.G

KSOMP State level Topper

UG category DADH 2020

Dr. Priya Thomas ( Faculty)

1st Rank

Certificate course in Healthcare Counselling 2019– KUHS

Dr. Deepak Thomas (Faculty)

1st Rank

Certificate Course in Health Humanities and Family Healthcare ... Read more

Ms. Reshma Murali

KSOMP State level Topper

UG category Oral Pathology 2019

Dr. Sapna Chandran

KSOMP State level Topper

PG category Oral Pathology & Microbiology 2019

Ms. Sarangi Varma

S. A. WAKSMAN PRIZE for the ..

Students Research Champions for Antimicrobial Resistance. Onl... Read more

Ms. Aishwarya Krishnan

S. A. WAKSMAN PRIZE for the ..

Students Research Champions for Antimicrobial Resistance. Onl... Read more

Dr. Linta Thomas

1st Prize

Quiz Competition “Periosameeksha 2018” held at Amrita Sc... Read more